Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Is margarine halal?

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

    Is margarine halal?

    I heard there are 2 types of margarine...one made from plant and one made from animal.......if for example a cake contains margarine then is the cake haraam or halal?

    ------------------
    How little I am....
    Yesterday I was only a cell and ....
    tomorrow I will be a dead-body...
    Tum Karbala kay baad bhee Syed-Sajjad a.s. ho
    Koi or hota tou khatha Khuda koi nahin hai

    #2
    godness sakes...if the cake is packaged then there would be some kinda sign 4 suitable 4 vegetarians or u can ask the cake maker if the cake is suitable 4 vegetarians.if u get da drift.

    Comment

    Working...
    X